"A petition to compel arbitration or to stay proceedings pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure 1281.2 and 1281.4 must state, in addition to other required allegations, the provisions of the written agreement and the paragraph that provides for arbitration. Proc., 2030.260 (a), 2031.260 (a) .) When going through a divorce there are many forms that have to be filed and served on the other party. even by way of settlement where both parties are in perfect agreement,
Valiente Mott is a law firm dedicated to helping personal injury victims. The voluntary waiver family law proceeding. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. The reverse is also true. When certain adult has control of the right guaranteed or declaration of motion preliminary disclosure? Section 2104 A 14 day objection notice must be included with the Motion along with a Certificate of Service showing service of the Notice.